peoples Celebrities Database

Andrei Abrikosov

 

Real name: Abrikosov, Andrei Lvovich
Birthdate: 14 November 1906, Simferopol, Russia [now Ukraine]
Date of death: 21 October 1973

Filmography

Aleksandr Nevsky (1938) (as A. Abrikosov) [Gavrilo Oleksich] <3>
Alitet ukhodit v gory (1949)Bratya Karamazovy (1968) [Samsonov] <9>
Delo 'Pyostrykh' (1958)Frontovyye podrugi (1941) [Lieutenant Sergei Korovin] <6>
Ilja Muromets (1956) [King Vladimir] <4>
Ivan Groznyj I (1945) [Boyar Fyodor Kolychev] <9>
Ivan Groznyj II (1958) [Archbishop Philip (formerly Fyodor Kolychev)] <8>
Lyubov i nenavist (1935) <7>
Padeniye Berlina (1-r seria) (1949) [General] <16>
Padeniye Berlina (2-r seria) (1949) [Antsonov] <16>
Partijnyj bilet (1936) [Pavel Kurganov]
Prosperiti (1933)Ruslan i Lyudmila (1972) [Vladimir] <3>
Sudba barabanshchika (1955)Svadba v Malinovke (1967) (as A. Abrikosov) [Balyasny] <9>
Svet dalyokoj zvezdy (1965) <11>
Tikhij Don (1930) [Grigori]
Velikij perelom (1944) (as A. Abrikosov) [Lieut. General Krivenko]
Vstrechny (1932)Zori Parizha (1937) [Etienne]

Pick Another Birthday Date
January:
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
February:
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
March:
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
April:
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May:
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
June:
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
July:
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
August:
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
September:
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
October:
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
November:
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
December:
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31