peoples
[]

Pick Another Birthday Date
Month:

Find People:

Tina Barrett

 

Nickname: Tina Bell Teeny
Birthdate: 16 September 1976, London, England, UK
Height: 5' 6"

Biography

Tina was born on 16 September 1976 in London. Tina was taking ballet classes as soon as she could toddle. Her first job was dancing in a panto with Lionel Blair. She then spent 8 years at London's Arts Educational School. She then appeared in fashion shows for Wella and the Clothes Show Live. And she was in a Disney special, more pantos and a chewing gum advert. She then danced on Top Of The Pops for Shola Ama and Toni Braxton. She appeared in a Pulp video and performed on This Morning. Then when she was 22 she joined the pop group S Club 7.
Author: Maria Nickless

Filmography

Don't Stop Movin (2001) (V) [S Club 7]
Greatest Store in the World, The (1999) (TV) [Herself]
It's Only Rock 'n' Roll (2000) (V) (as S Club 7)National Lottery Christmas Cracker (2001) (TV) (as S Club 7) [Herself]
Never Had a Dream Come True (2001) (V) [Tina]
Planet Pop (2000) (V) (as S Club 7)Pop Goes Christmas (2001) (TV) (as S Club 7) [Performer]
Record of the Year 2001, The (2001) (TV) (as S Club 7) [Performer/Finalist]
S Club 7 - It's an S Club Thing (1999) (V) (as S Club 7) [Tina]
S Club 7 in New Zealand (2000) (TV) (as S Club 7) [Tina]
S Club 7: Artistic Differences (2000) (TV) [Tina]
S Club 7: Bring It All Back (To You) (1999) (V) (as S Club 7)S Club 7: Reach (2000) (V) (as S Club 7)S Club 7: S Club Party (1999) (V) (as S Club 7)TV Hits Awards 1999 (1999) (TV) (as S Club 7) [Herself]
"Children in Need" (1979) (1998-) [Herself]
"L.A. 7" (2000) [Tina] <3>
"Miami 7" (1999) [Tina] <5>
"S Club 7 in Hollywood" (2001) [Tina Barrett] <3>

Guest apperance(s)

  • '"Saturday Show, The" (2001)' , as Herself (episode 1.17 (1/12/2002)')
  • '"Saturday Show, The" (2001)' , as Herself (episode 1.14 (12/22/2001)')
  • '"So Graham Norton" (1998)' , as Herself (as S Club 7) (episode 5.8 'Snow Graham Norton (12/21/2001)')
  • '"Top of the Pops" (1964)' , as Herself (as S Club 7) (6/17/2000)

    Trivia

  • Member of music group Sclub7.
  • Her starsign is Virgo.
  • She collects shoes.
  • The first poster on her bedroom wall was Michael Jackson.
  • She is the oldest member of S Club 7.