peoples Celebrities Database

Letitia Dean

 

Nickname: Tish
Birthdate: 14 November 1967, Wild Hill, near Potters Bar, Hertfordshire, England, UK

Filmography

Doctor Who Dimensions In Time (1993) (TV) [Sharon Watts-Mitchell] <22>
England, My England (1995) [Barbara] <5>
"Brookside" (1982) [Dawn]
"EastEnders" (1985) [Sharon Watts/Mitchell (1985-1995, 2001-)] <14>
"Grange Hill" (1978) [Lucinda]
"Hello Girls, The" (1997) [Chris Cross] <1>
"Lucy Sullivan Is Getting Married" (1999) [Charlotte]

Guest apperance(s)

  • '"Drop the Dead Donkey" (1990)' , as Melissa Cabriolet (episode 6.2 (1998)')
  • '"Bill, The" (1983)' , as Amanda Robson (episode 1997.81 'Playing With Fire (7/10/1997)')
  • '"Casualty" (1986)' , as Hannah (episode 10.9 'Hit And Run (11/11/1995)')

    Trivia

  • She and 'Paul Medford' , who played Kelvin Carpenter in the soap EastEnders, sang a duet "Something Outta Nothing", which charted No.12 in the UK charts in 1986.

    Quotes

  • "I'm not a size 8, I'd love to be but never will be. I just try to be healthy and focus on that instead. You don't have to be skinny to be attractive."
  • "I always knew I'd come into my own in my 30s. I found my 20s a bit perplexing because it's that transition between being a teenager and an adult and you're still trying to find yourself. This decade is a good age for a woman."

    Cover photo(s)

  • "Woman's Own" (UK), 2 July 2001
  • "Woman" (UK), 28th May 2001
  • "Radio Times" (UK), 4 July 1998, Vol. 298, Iss. 3882

    Pick Another Birthday Date
    January:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
    February:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
    March:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
    April:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
    May:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
    June:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
    July:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
    August:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
    September:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
    October:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
    November:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
    December:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31