peoples Celebrities Database

Chris Demetral

 

Real name: Demetral, Christopher Peter
Nickname: King Daddy
Birthdate: 14 November 1976, Royal Oak, Michigan, USA.
Height: 5' 7"
Spouse:

  • 'Jana Babb' (18 December 1999 - present)
    Today presence:
  • (1998) Filming a new television series titled "The Secret Adventures of Jules Verne" as the title character.

    Filmography

    Blank Check (1994) [Damian Waters] <6>
    Bloodlines: Murder in the Family (1993) (TV) [Ian Woodman] <6>
    Dallas: J.R. Returns (1996) (TV) [Christopher Ewing] <2>
    Dolly Dearest (1992) [Jimmy Read] <4>
    For Hope (1997) (TV) [Alan]
    Going Under (1990) [Apple] <3>
    Jonathan: The Boy Nobody Wanted (1992) (TV) [Brad Moore] <6>
    Journey of the Heart (1997) (TV) [Tony]
    Sometimes They Come Back (1991) [Wayne Norman] <4>
    Triumph Over Disaster: The Hurricane Andrew Story (1993) (TV) [Robin Hulin] <8>
    "Adventures of McGee and Me, The" (1986) [Todd Burton (Episode #6)] <13>
    "Dream On" (1990) [Jeremy Tupper (son)] <4>
    "Secret Adventures of Jules Verne, The" (1999) [Jules Verne] <1>

    Guest apperance(s)

  • '"Zeta Project, The" (2001)' , as [unknown] (voice)
  • '"C.S.I.: Crime Scene Investigation" (2000)' , as James Johnson (uncredited) (episode 1.4 'Pledging Mr. Johnson (10/27/2000)')
  • '"Batman Beyond" (1999)' , as Corey Cavalieri (voice) (episode 2.23 'Knights of the Lost Cosmos (5/6/2000)')
  • '"Chicken Soup for the Soul" (1999)' , as Frank (episode 1.21 'Summer School (5/2/2000)')
  • '"Wild Thornberrys, The" (1998)' , as Mato (voice) (episode 2.37 'Pack of Thornberrys (3/27/2000)')
  • '"Dawson's Creek" (1998)' , as Marc (episode 3.2 'Homecoming (10/6/1999)')
  • '"Beverly Hills, 90210" (1990)' , as Chris Meyers (episode 8.26 'All That Glitters (4/1/1998)')
  • '"Flipper" (1995)' , as [unknown] (1996)
  • '"Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman" (1993)' , as Jack (episode 1.21 'House of Luthor, The (5/8/1994)')
  • '"Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman" (1993)' , as Jack (episode 1.20 'Barbarians at the Planet (5/1/1994)')
  • '"Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman" (1993)' , as Jack (episode 1.19 'Fly Hard (3/27/1994)')
  • '"Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman" (1993)' , as Jack (episode 1.16 'Foundling (2/20/1994)')
  • '"Step by Step" (1991)' , as Steve (episode 2.9 'Making of the President, The (11/13/1992)')
  • '"Shaky Ground" (1992)' , as Stoner
  • '"Blossom" (1991)' , as Dennis (episode 2.5 'Honor? (10/14/1991)')
  • '"Blossom" (1991)' , as Fred Fogerty (episode 1.8 'Geek, The (2/25/1991)')
  • '"Davis Rules" (1991)' , as [unknown]
  • '"Star Trek: The Next Generation" (1987)' , as Jean-Luc Riker/Ethan (episode 4.8 'Future Imperfect (11/10/1990)')
  • '"Parker Lewis Can't Lose" (1990)' , as [unknown]
  • '"Wonder Years, The" (1988)' , as McCormick (episode 3.9 'Math Class Squared (12/12/1989)')
  • '"Empty Nest" (1988)' , as Billy (episode 2.8 'R.N. Who Came To Dinner, The (11/25/1989)')
  • '"Major Dad" (1989)' , as Mike Rossovich (episode 1.8 'Robin's Awakening (11/6/1989)')
  • '"Major Dad" (1989)' , as Mike Rossovich (episode 1.65111 'Robin's Awakening (11/6/1989)')
  • '"New Lassie, The" (1989)' , as [unknown]
  • '"Mr. Belvedere" (1985)' , as [unknown]

    Trivia

  • Has a Boston Terrier named Rory. Is getting married on December 18, 1999 to Jana Babb.
  • His last name translates to "Crazy Jim" in Greek. Chris enjoys basketball(huge Laker fan), writing, and chess.

    Pick Another Birthday Date
    January:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
    February:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
    March:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
    April:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
    May:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
    June:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
    July:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
    August:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
    September:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
    October:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
    November:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
    December:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31