peoples Celebrities Database

Johnny Desmond

 

Real name: Simone, Giovanni Alfredo de
Birthdate: 14 November 1920, Detroit, Michigan, USA.
Date of death: 6 September 1985, Los Angeles, California, USA. (cancer)
Spouse:

  • 'Ruth Keddington' (3 January 1942 - ?); 2 daughters Diane and Patti

    Filmography

    Bubble, The (1967) [Tony Herric] <3>
    Calypso Heat Wave (1957) [Johnny Conroy] <4>
    China Doll (1958) [Sgt. Steve Hill] <5>
    Desert Hell (1958) [Lieutenant Forbes] <4>
    Escape from San Quentin (1957) [Mike Gilbert] <1>
    Sparviero dei Caraibi, Lo (1963)"Blansky's Beauties" (1977) [Emilio]
    "Sally" (1957) [Jim Kendall (1958)]
    "TV Club" (1950) [Regular (1951)]
    "Your Hit Parade" (1950) [Vocalist (1958-1959)]

    Guest apperance(s)

  • '"Laverne & Shirley" (1976)' , as Nick Martino (episode 3.5 'Laverne's Arranged Marriage (11/1/1977)')
  • '"United States Steel Hour, The" (1953)' , as [unknown] (episode 'Dry Rain (9/5/1962)')
  • '"Alcoa Hour, The" (1955)' , as [unknown] (episode 2.7 'Stingiest Man in Town, The (12/23/1956)')
  • '"Philco Television Playhouse, The" (1948)' , as [unknown] (episode 8.1 'Miss America Story, The (9/4/1955)')
  • '"Philco Television Playhouse, The" (1948)' , as [unknown] (episode 7.13 'Play Me Hearts and Flowers (3/6/1955)')
  • '"Ken Murray Show, The" (1950)' , as [unknown] (5/3/1952)

    Pick Another Birthday Date
    January:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
    February:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
    March:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
    April:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
    May:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
    June:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
    July:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
    August:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
    September:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
    October:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
    November:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
    December:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31