peoples Celebrities Database

Vera Gimenez

 

Real name: Vera Regina Oliveira Gimenez
Birthdate: 14 November 1948, São Paulo, SP, Brazil
Spouse:

  • 'Jece Valadão' (? - ?) (divorced); 1 child

    Filmography

    Amores da Pantera, Os (1977)Descarte, O (1973) [Lilian] <9>
    Eu Matei Lúcio Flávio (1979) <4>
    Filha de Madame Bettina, A (1973) [Selma] <4>
    Filha dos Trapalhões, A (1984)Freira e a Tortura, A (1983)Homem de Papel, O (1976) [Renata] <2>
    Já Não Se Faz Amor Como Antigamente (1976) [(segment "O Noivo")] <9>
    Loucuras de um Sedutor, As (1975)Lua de Mel e Amendoim (1971)Marginal, O (1974) <3>
    Mau Caráter, O (1974)Ninguém Segura Essas Mulheres (1976) [Vera (segment "Marido Que Volta Deve Avisar")] <2>
    Obsessão (1973) <3>
    Torturador, O (1981)Tô na Tua, Ô Bicho (1971) [Arlete] <5>
    Um Edifício Chamado 200 (1973) <8>
    "Amor com Amor Se Paga" (1984)"Anjo Mau" (1976) [Paula]
    "Contos de Verão" (1993) (mini)"Duas Vidas" (1976) [Zuleika]
    "Escalada" (1975) [Carla]
    "Livre para Voar" (1984) [Lígia]
    "Marina" (1980) [Ingrid]
    "Próxima Vítima, A" (1995/I) [Andréia Barcellos]

    Trivia

  • Mother of model/TV presenter 'Luciana Gimenez' .

    Pick Another Birthday Date
    January:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
    February:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
    March:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
    April:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
    May:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
    June:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
    July:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
    August:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
    September:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
    October:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
    November:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
    December:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31