peoples Celebrities Database

Joey Heatherton

 

Real name: Heatherton, Davenie Johanna
Birthdate: 14 September 1944, Rockville Centre, Long Island, New York, USA.
Spouse:

  • 'Lance Rentzel' (12 April 1969 - 1972) (divorced)

    Filmography

    Ballad of Andy Crocker, The (1969) (TV) [Lisa] <2>
    Bluebeard (1972) [Anne] <9>
    Circus of the Stars (1977) (TV) [Performer]
    Cry-Baby (1990) [Milton's Mother] <16>
    Happy Hooker Goes to Washington, The (1977) [Xaviera Hollander] <1>
    My Blood Runs Cold (1965) [Julie Merriday] <2>
    Of Mice and Men (1970) (TV) [Curley's Wife]
    Perils of P.K., The (1986)Twilight of Honor (1963) [Laura Mae Brown] <6>
    We Can Keep You Forever (1988) (TV) (archive footage) (uncredited) [Herself (at POW homecoming)]
    Where Love Has Gone (1964) [Danielle Valerie Miller] <4>
    "Dean Martin Presents the Golddiggers" (1968) [Hostess (1968)] <1>
    "Joey & Dad" (1975)

    Guest apperance(s)

  • '"Laverne & Shirley" (1976)' , as Herself (episode 7.6 'Night at the Awards (11/24/1981)')
  • '"Sonny Comedy Revue, The" (1974)' , as Herself (1974)
  • '"Klimbim" (1973)' , as Herself (episode '01 (7/24/1973)')
  • '"Jackie Gleason Show, The" (1966)' , as [unknown] (episode 4.7 (11/8/1969)')
  • '"It Takes a Thief" (1968)' , as Jodie DuBois (episode 2.17 'Matter of Grey Matter, A: Part 2 (2/11/1969)')
  • '"It Takes a Thief" (1968)' , as Jodie DuBois (episode 2.16 'Matter of Grey Matter, A: Part 1 (2/11/1969)')
  • '"I Spy" (1965)' , as Katie (episode 2.12 'To Florence With Love: Part 2 (11/30/1966)')
  • '"I Spy" (1965)' , as Katie (episode 2.11 'To Florence With Love: Part 1 (11/23/1966)')
  • '"Andy Williams Show, The" (1962)' , as [unknown] (11/20/1966)
  • '"Andy Williams Show, The" (1962)' , as [unknown] (9/25/1966)
  • '"Nurses, The" (1962)' , as [unknown] (episode 2.14 'Rally Round My Comrades (12/26/1963)')
  • '"Arrest and Trial" (1963)' , as [unknown] (episode 1.13 'Some Weeks Are All Mondays (12/15/1963)')
  • '"Virginian, The" (1962)' , as [unknown] (episode 1.25 'Distant Fury, A (3/20/1963)')
  • '"Nurses, The" (1962)' , as [unknown] (episode 1.1 'Nightshift (9/27/1962)')
  • '"Route 66" (1960)' , as [unknown] (episode 1.7 'Three Sides (11/18/1960)')

    Trivia

  • Joey's brother, Dick Heatherton, was a prominent radio disc jockey in New York, on CBS FM in the seventies and eighties.
  • Father is 'Ray Heatherton'

    Pictorial(s)

  • "Playboy" (USA), April 1997, Vol. 44, Iss. 4, pg. 130-137, by: Stephen Wayda, "Pal Joey"

    Pick Another Birthday Date
    January:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
    February:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
    March:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
    April:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
    May:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
    June:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
    July:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
    August:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
    September:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
    October:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
    November:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
    December:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31