peoples Celebrities Database

Gracia Lee

 

Real name: Gracia Lee Leopold
Birthdate: 14 September 1926, Illinois, USA
Date of death: 6 June 1995, Los Angeles, California, USA
Spouse:

  • '? Weissman' (? - ?)

    Filmography

    Conrack (1974) [Mrs. Sellers] <8>
    J. Edgar Hoover (1987) (TV) [Annie] <27>
    Kentucky Fried Movie, The (1977) [Guest #2] <6>
    Schizoid (1980) [Bruce] <17>
    Two Minute Warning (1976) [Mrs. Diller] <48>

    Guest apperance(s)

  • '"Wonder Years, The" (1988)' , as Old Woman (episode 6.5 'Politics as Usual (10/21/1992)')
  • '"Tales from the Crypt" (1989)' , as Mrs. Huntington (episode 4.1 'None But the Lonely Heart (6/27/1992)')
  • '"Diff'rent Strokes" (1978)' , as Woman #1 (episode 2.15 'Dog Story, The (12/19/1979)')
  • '"All in the Family" (1971)' , as Mrs. Kleever (episode 8.8 'Archie's Grand Opening (10/30/1977)')
  • '"Little House on the Prairie" (1974)' , as Mrs. Bell (episode 2.14 'Pride of Walnut Grove, The (1/28/1976)')
  • '"Happy Days" (1974)' , as Hazel (episode 1.11 'Because She's There (4/2/1974)')
  • '"Brady Bunch, The" (1969)' , as Jenny (episode 4.18 'Greg Gets Grounded (1/19/1973)')

    Pick Another Birthday Date
    January:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
    February:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
    March:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
    April:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
    May:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
    June:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
    July:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
    August:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
    September:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
    October:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
    November:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
    December:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31