peoples Celebrities Database

Jack Montgomery

 

Real name: John Travers Montgomery
Birthdate: 14 November 1891, Omaha, Nebraska, USA
Date of death: 21 January 1962, Hollywood, California, USA. (cancer)
Spouse:

  • 'Marian Baxter' (? - ?)

    Filmography

    Back in the Saddle (1941) (uncredited) [Rancher]
    Black Bandit (1938/I) [Slim] <12>
    Border Wolves (1938) [U. S. Marshal MacKay] <10>
    Courage of the West (1937) [U.S. Marshal] <10>
    Covered Wagon Days (1940) (uncredited) [Smuggler]
    Crusades, The (1935) (uncredited) [Christian cavalryman]
    Dark Command (1940) (uncredited)Desert Bandit (1941) (uncredited)Dick Tracy Returns (1938) (uncredited) [Tower Thug]
    Drums of Fu Manchu (1940) (uncredited) [Villainous Native]
    Drums of Fu Manchu (1943) (uncredited) [Villainous Native]
    Gambling Terror, The (1937) (uncredited)Gangster's Den, The (1945) (uncredited) [Gambler]
    Ghost Valley Raiders (1940) (uncredited)Great Adventures of Wild Bill Hickok, The (1938) (uncredited) [Henchman]
    Gun Glory (1957) (uncredited) [Farmer]
    Gunman's Code (1946) (uncredited) [Townsman]
    Kid's Last Ride, The (1941) (uncredited) [Barfly]
    Last Stand, The (1938) (uncredited) [Guard]
    New Frontier, The (1935) <13>
    Outlaw Deputy (1935) <8>
    Outlawed Guns (1935) (uncredited) [Lyncher]
    Pursued (1947) [A Callum] <15>
    Red River Range (1938) (uncredited) [Cattleman]
    Red River Robin Hood (1943) (uncredited) [Rancher]
    Red River Valley (1936) (uncredited) [Barfly]
    Renegade, The (1943) (uncredited) [Bushwhacker]
    Run for Cover (1955) (uncredited)Singing Outlaw (1937) (uncredited) [Marshal Sam Fairfax]
    Six Shootin' Sheriff (1938) (uncredited) [Kindall Henchman]
    Son of Roaring Dan (1940) (uncredited)Song of Arizona (1946) (uncredited) [Jack]
    Texas Rangers, The (1936) [Ranger]
    Throwback, The (1935) (uncredited) [Barfly/stunts]
    Tumbleweed Trail (1942) (uncredited) [Barfly]
    Wagon Tracks West (1943) (uncredited) [Townsman]
    Western Trails (1938) (uncredited)Westward Ho (1942) (uncredited)

    Trivia

  • Father of child actress 'Baby Peggy'

    Pick Another Birthday Date
    January:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
    February:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
    March:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
    April:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
    May:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
    June:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
    July:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
    August:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
    September:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
    October:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
    November:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
    December:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31