peoples Celebrities Database

David Moscow

 

Real name: Moscow, David Raphael
Birthdate: 14 November 1974, New York, New York, USA

Filmography

Big (1988) [Young Josh] <6>
Endsville (2000) [Isaac Melnick] <7>
Girl (1998) [Greg] <9>
Hurricane Streets (1998) [Shane] <19>
I'll Be Home for Christmas (1988) (TV)Loving Jezebel (1999) [Gabe Parks] <6>
Newsies (1992) [David Jacobs] <2>
Restaurant (1998) [Reggae] <3>
Riding in Cars with Boys (2001) [Lizard] <9>
River Red (1998) [Tom Holden] <2>
White Wolves: A Cry in the Wild II (1993) [Adam] <2>
Wizard of Loneliness, The (1988) [Jimmy Wiggen] <15>
"Live-In" (1989) [Peter] <3>
"Living Dolls" (1989) [Rick Carlin] <7>
"Zoe, Duncan, Jack & Jane" (1999) [Duncan Milch] <4>

Guest apperance(s)

  • '"Seinfeld" (1990)' , as Lomez, Jr. (episode 8.14 'Van Buren Boys, The (2/6/1997)')
  • '"Kate & Allie" (1984)' , as Eugene (episode 4.16 'Emma Goes to College (1987)')
  • '"Kate & Allie" (1984)' , as Eugene (episode 4.14 'Dates of Future Past (1986)')

    Trivia

  • Brother, Lev, is 5 years younger than David.

    Article(s)

  • "TV Guide" (USA), 23 January 1999, Vol. 47, Iss. 4, pg. 9, by: Stef McDonald, "By George, He's Got It"
  • "Empire" (UK), July 1998, Iss. 109, pg. 50, by: Jake Hamilton, "Little Big Man"

    Pick Another Birthday Date
    January:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
    February:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
    March:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
    April:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
    May:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
    June:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
    July:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
    August:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
    September:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
    October:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
    November:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
    December:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31