peoples Celebrities Database

Miriam Nesbitt

 

Real name: Schancke, Miriam Anne
Birthdate: 14 September 1873, chicago, Illinois, USA
Date of death: 11 August 1954, Hollywood, California, USA
Spouse:

  • 'Marc MacDermott' (? - ?)

    Filmography

    Aida (1911)Ambassador's Daughter, The (1912) <5>
    Builders of Castles (1917) [Marie] <2>
    Catspaw, The (1916) [Roxane Bellairs] <1>
    Children Who Labor (1912) <4>
    Fog (1913) [Lady Cecily] <3>
    Foreman's Treachery, The (1914) [Anna Lloyd] <2>
    Ghost's Warning, The (1911)Infidelity (1917) [Dorothy Stafford] <3>
    Lady Clare (1912)Last Sentence, The (1917) [Cynthia Ford] <2>
    Lena (1915) <1>
    Lord and the Peasant, The (1912) <1>
    Man Who Disappeared, The (1914)Necklace of Rameses, The (1914)New Squire, The (1913) [The Neice] <2>
    Passer-By, The (1912) [Bridegroom's Mother] <2>
    Portrait in the Attic, The (1915) <3>
    Portrait, The (1913)Question Mark, The (1911)Reform Candidate, The (1911)Stolen Plans, The (1914) [Miss Ashmay] <2>
    Three Musketeers: Part 1, The (1911) [The Queen] <6>
    Three Musketeers: Part 2, The (1911) [The Queen]
    Unfinished Letter, The (1911)Way Back, The (1915) [Mary Wilson]

    Pick Another Birthday Date
    January:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
    February:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
    March:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
    April:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
    May:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
    June:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
    July:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
    August:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
    September:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
    October:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
    November:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
    December:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31